Awarded contract

Understanding customer experience of parcel deliveries

Details

Value
GBP 70,680
Duration
4 months
Topic
Market research services
Published
22 June 2026

Tender description

Qualitative research is to deepen Ofcom's understanding of customers' real world experiences of parcel deliveries and interactions with parcel operators, with a particular focus on those with additional or access needs and those who have contacted or complained to an operator.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Understanding customer experience of parcel deliveries, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,169
    £124.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.