Awarded contract

NCC1624 Demolition of Delaval Terrace and Windmill Grove Blyth

Details

Value
GBP 906,720
Duration
4 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
23 June 2026

Tender description

A demolition contractor is required to carry out full demolition services including utility, disconnections at both Delaval Terrace and Windmill Grove in Blyth. This would be for approximately 69 units across the two sites. 39 on Windmill and 30 at Delaval Terrace.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC1624 Demolition of Delaval Terrace and Windmill Grove Blyth.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.