Expired contract
Mezzanine Office Suite Quayside House Edinburgh
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Morris AND Spottiswood Ltd (SC046129)
- Value
- GBP 775,053
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 22 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Mezzanine Office Suite Quayside House Edinburgh - Refurbishment and fit out of mezzanine floor ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 April 2026
- Completed: Award published22 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 June 2026
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mezzanine Office Suite Quayside House Edinburgh.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
