Awarded contract
Copmanthorpe Primary School - Fencing, Fire Doors and Asbestos
Details
- Buyer
- City of York Council
- Supplier(s)
- JP Developers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 97,737.23
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Fire doors
- Published
- 23 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The City of York Council has an opportunity for Copmanthorpe Primary School - Fencing, Fire Doors and Asbestos ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2026in 6 days
About the buyer
City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Copmanthorpe Primary School - Fencing, Fire Doors and Asbestos.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of York Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
