Awarded contract

CA16553 - 29/2024 ITT NMDDC Civil Engineering Minor Works Framework, 2025-2029

Details

Value
GBP 12,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
25 June 2026

Tender description

29/2024 ITT Civil Engineering Minor Works Framework, 2025-2029 Newry Mourne & Down District Council To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16553. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16553 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16553 - 29/2024 ITT NMDDC Civil Engineering Minor Works Framework, 2025-2029.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA16553 - 29/2024 ITT NMDDC Civil Engineering Minor Works Framework, 2025-2029, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.