Awarded contract

Bideford Pannier Market Modernisation on behalf of Bideford Town Council

Details

Supplier(s)
Arque Ltd
Value
GBP 1,367,644
Duration
9 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
24 June 2026

Tender description

Bideford Pannier Market repairs and refurbishment works, mainly to the external fabric of the existing building. Please note this tender is being issued by Torridge District Council on behalf of Bideford Town Council. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Bideford Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bideford Pannier Market Modernisation on behalf of Bideford Town Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Bideford Pannier Market Modernisation on behalf of Bideford Town Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bideford Town Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.