Awarded contract

Aberdeen Maritime Rescue Coordination Centre (MRCC) - Window Remedial Works

Details

Value
GBP 40,153
Duration
3 months
Topic
Installation of doors and windows and related components
Published
22 June 2026

Tender description

The works comprise the replacement, repair and servicing of the windows of Marine House, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB11 5PB including the following:- • Window Replacement • Window Repairs • Window Servicing ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

104 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Aberdeen Maritime Rescue Coordination Centre (MRCC) - Window Remedial Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.