Awarded contract

A011PA - (Extra Care Build) - Coppins Court

Details

Value
GBP 16,500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Building completion work
Published
25 June 2026

Tender description

Essex County Council (ECC) wishes to select a Registered Provider to build, own and manage an extra care scheme within Essex on an ECC owned site in Tendring District Council area. The scheme has full planning approval for a 60-apartment extra care scheme The extra care scheme will provide accommodation for people with care and support needs including older people, people with learning disabilities, people with mental health needs and people with physical or sensory disabilities and people with dementia. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to A011PA - (Extra Care Build) - Coppins Court.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to A011PA - (Extra Care Build) - Coppins Court, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Essex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.