Closed tender

UNDERSTANDING, ALIGNING AND STRENGTHENING ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE FOR SOUTH EAST TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (SETU)

Details

Value
EUR 180,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
15 June 2026
Submission
7 August 2026

Tender description

South East Technological University (SETU) invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced organisations to provide organisational culture consultancy services in support of the University's strategic ambition to develop a cohesive, values-led and high-performing One SETU culture. The successful provider will partner with SETU over a multi-year period to undertake organisational culture diagnostics and benchmarking, support staff and stakeholder engagement, develop organisational narratives and communications approaches, facilitate leadership development initiatives, and provide practical implementation support to embed cultural change across the University. The programme will build upon existing organisational development, values and change management initiatives already underway within SETU and will support the continued integration and evolution of the University as a multi-campus institution. A key objective of the programme is to establish a robust evidence base, identify opportunities for cultural enhancement, support leadership and organisational capability development, and measure progress over time through repeat assessment and evaluation. The procurement will be conducted using a Restricted Procedure. Following assessment of responses to this Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ), a shortlist of suitably qualified candidates will be invited to participate in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) stage. The estimated duration of the contract is three (3) years

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 August 2026

About the buyer

South East Technological University SETU is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
  • 80532000 · Management training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

53 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UNDERSTANDING, ALIGNING AND STRENGTHENING ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE FOR SOUTH EAST TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (SETU).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UNDERSTANDING, ALIGNING AND STRENGTHENING ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE FOR SOUTH EAST TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (SETU), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.