Awarded contract

South Ribble School Swimming transport 26-27

Details

Value
GBP 115,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Published
19 June 2026

Tender description

South Ribble Borough Council on behalf of South Ribble Leisure have awarded the contract for a Swim transport provider for the School year 26/27. (Sept 26 - July 27). ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to South Ribble School Swimming transport 26-27.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.