Awarded contract
Snipe Park and Woodland Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Groundwork Greater Nottingham
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Environmental improvement works
- Published
- 19 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Works to restore and enhance site biodiversity ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date17 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262640 · Environmental improvement works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Snipe Park and Woodland Management.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
SEC Decarbonisation DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Snipe Park and Woodland Management, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
