Awarded contract
Refurbishment of Bolton Road Changing Rooms
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Schofield and Sons Ltd
- Value
- GBP 714,410
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 19 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further competition under Salford City Councils own Minor Building Works Framework Lot 2 inviting all companies under this Lot by means of mini competition
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date25 September 2026in 4 weeks
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Bolton Road Changing Rooms.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
