Reconfiguration of 15 Radcliffe Moor Road
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KDB Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 548,137.44
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Works comprising internal remodelling, extensions and refurbishment of a residential bungalow to form supported living accommodation, including structural alterations, new extensions, replacement M&E services, and associated external works. ## Contract award Title: Reconfiguration of 15 Radcliffe Moor Road
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 April 2026
- Completed: Award published18 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Progress Housing Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45262800 · Building extension work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Reconfiguration of 15 Radcliffe Moor Road.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Reconfiguration of 15 Radcliffe Moor Road, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Progress Housing Group Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
