Queens Park Lodge House, Queens Park, Ormerod Road, Burnley, Lancashire, BB11 3QW
Details
- Value
- GBP 230,000
- Topic
- Building internal fittings
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Submission
- 13 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tenders are invited from contractors having the resources, sufficient capacity and experience working with Local Authority clients to provide refurbishment to external elevations and roof at Queen's Park Lodge House, Queens Park, Ormerod Road, Burnley. All works must be in accordance with the specification and written instructions in the tender documents. The contractor will also be responsible for the replacement of existing M&E throughout the existing building. There is a requirement for full refurbishment of internal finishes and fixtures and full window and door replacement. The full details of the Council's requirement can be found in Appendix 1 - Further information on the nature and extent of the Council's requirement is in the associated General conditions and prelims which forms the procurement documents for this opportunity. Tenders are invited from organisations that have the necessary resources, ability, and experience to meet the Council's requirements. It is anticipated that the contract will start on 10th of August.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 July 2026
About the buyer
Burnley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115800 · Building internal fittings
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Queens Park Lodge House, Queens Park, Ormerod Road, Burnley, Lancashire, BB11 3QW.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Queens Park Lodge House, Queens Park, Ormerod Road, Burnley, Lancashire, BB11 3QW, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Burnley Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
