Awarded contract
MDDC202504-001 -ASHP 2 ASHP upgrades 2025/26 - 2027/28
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Heating works
- Published
- 15 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Upgrade of existing ASHP units within MDH domestic properties.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Award published15 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Mid Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232141 · Heating works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MDDC202504-001 -ASHP 2 ASHP upgrades 2025/26 - 2027/28.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to MDDC202504-001 -ASHP 2 ASHP upgrades 2025/26 - 2027/28, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Devon District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
