Awarded contract
Homes England - Property - Build to Rent research
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Knight Frank LLP
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provider of strategic research on the challenges and opportunities of enabling growth in Build to Rent (BtR) delivery in England, under Property Professional and Technical Services, to inform Investment Strategy Year 1 review.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Property - Build to Rent research.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
