Awarded contract

C001304.00 - TrawsCymru T8 Bus Operator Service

Details

Value
GBP 2,322,050.07
Duration
2 years
Topic
Road transport services
Published
18 June 2026

Tender description

Award of C001304.00 - TrawsCymru T8 Bus Operator Service (Corwen - Chester, via Ruthin - Mold) ## Contract award Title: C001304.00 TrawsCymru T8 Bus Operator Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

74 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C001304.00 - TrawsCymru T8 Bus Operator Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.