715784463 - Provision of Support for Air DEAN Sites Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Centiant Intl Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,774,852.45
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Local area network services
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is for the purposes of transparency only and is not seeking expressions of interest. The Authority has direct awarded a call off contract from the Government Commercial Agency (previously known as Crown Commercial Service) framework RM6116 Network Services 3. A redacted copy of the order form is attached. All redactions have been undertaken in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act 2000 Part 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Award date1 November 2026in 2 months
- Upcoming: Contract expiry date31 October 2027
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72710000 · Local area network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 715784463 - Provision of Support for Air DEAN Sites Contract Award Notice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
