Expired contract
2526-0285 Cardfield Centre Fire doors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TAYLOR FOSTER TRADING LTD
- Value
- GBP 180,998
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Installation of doors
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Refurbishment and Replacement of Cardfields Centre Fire Doors. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 June 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2526-0285 Cardfield Centre Fire doors.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
