Awarded contract

Support with procurement of an EV charging supplier

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
11 June 2026

Tender description

The contract is for consultancy support with the procurement of a supplier for Electric Vehicle Charging Points on Council Assets.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support with procurement of an EV charging supplier.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Support with procurement of an EV charging supplier, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.