Awarded contract

S382- 12 Seater Minibus - Catmose College

Details

Supplier(s)
N&P Travel
Value
GBP 38,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Published
12 June 2026

Tender description

S382 - 12 Seater Minibus - Catmose College

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date3 September 2026in 5 days
  3. Upcoming: Contract expiry date31 July 2027

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to S382- 12 Seater Minibus - Catmose College.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to S382- 12 Seater Minibus - Catmose College, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 132
    £10.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.