Awarded contract
Replacement of timber windows and doors identifed at FLATS 1-10, NORMANDY HOUSE, ST MARYS, ISLES OF SCILLY, TR21 0NY
Details
- Buyer
- LiveWest Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Camborne Joinery Ltd
- Value
- GBP 204,485.16
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Includes all required transportation, accommodation, scaffolding etc necessary to carry out and complete the works, including all necessary disposal and building control sign off ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
LiveWest Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of timber windows and doors identifed at FLATS 1-10, NORMANDY HOUSE, ST MARYS, ISLES OF SCILLY, TR21 0NY.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LiveWest Homes Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
