North Tyneside Council - Window and External Door replacement Norham High
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- NE&C Windows & Doors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 86,059.61
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Tyneside Council are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to undertake an External Doors and Window Replacement programme at Norham High School, Alnwick Ave, North Shields, NE29 7BU. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under a Dynamic Purchasing System. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under DPS Ref. DN387749 - Dynamic Purchasing System for Construction and Development Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Tyneside Council - Window and External Door replacement Norham High.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
