Awarded contract

Mainstream Bus S31 The Priory Belvoir Academy

Details

Value
GBP 168,150
Duration
3 years
Topic
Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Published
12 June 2026

Tender description

Mainstream Bus S31 The Priory Belvoir Academy

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date7 September 2026in 1 week
  3. Upcoming: Contract expiry date31 July 2029

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mainstream Bus S31 The Priory Belvoir Academy.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.