Awarded contract

Hopwood primary School Re-model Main Entrance

Details

Value
GBP 36,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
9 June 2026

Tender description

1.1 Project Description The works comprise Re-roofing at Boarshaw CP School coupled with associated works 1.2 Programme Work to commence on Saturday 18th July 2026 Note Monday 20th July and Tuesday 21st July 2026 are Staff training days. The construction period is to be 5 weeks and 4 days, completion by Thursday 27th August 2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 September 2026in 3 weeks

About the buyer

Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hopwood primary School Re-model Main Entrance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hopwood primary School Re-model Main Entrance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.