Extension and Reconfiguration of the Sports Pavilion - Two‑Stage Restricted Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 576,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 June 2026
- Submission
- 11 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
West End Parish Council intends to procure a contractor for the extension and internal reconfiguration of The Sports Pavilion located at Benner Lane, West End, Surrey. The project includes construction works, internal reconfiguration, building services upgrades, and associated external works. This procurement will follow a two‑stage Restricted Procedure. At this stage, the Council is seeking expressions of interest and completed Selection Questionnaires (SQs) only. Full tender submissions are not required at Stage 1. All tender documents, drawings, and project information are provided at this stage to allow potential bidders to assess their interest and capability before submitting the SQ.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 July 2026
About the buyer
West End Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-end-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-end-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-end-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-end-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-end-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-end-parish-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extension and Reconfiguration of the Sports Pavilion - Two‑Stage Restricted Tender.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Extension and Reconfiguration of the Sports Pavilion - Two‑Stage Restricted Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West End Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
