DH25017 - Damp Proofing and Timber Treatment and Associated Works
Details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Allerton Damp Proofing LTD
- Value
- GBP 2,250,000
- Topic
- Other building completion work
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A contract has been awarded via Efficiency East Midlands DPS0004 - Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). Following a mini competition in line with the EEM DPS0004 Dynamic Purchasing System the contract was awarded to the most economically advantageous tender to provide damp proofing, timber treatment and associated works. Lot 1: Efficiency East Midlands operate DPS0004 - Damp Proofing, Mould Management & Associated Works Dynamic Purchasing System (Contract Notice: 2023/S 000-027610) Derby Homes ran a mini competition under EEM's DPS for Damp Proofing, Mould and Associated Works DPS0004, under the following categories: - Category 1: Damp and Mould Surveys and Inspection - Category 2: Damp and Mould Remediation Works - Category 3: Waterproofing - Category 4: Damp Monitoring The works required are on an as and when required or scheduled basis to include the following services but not limited to: - Undertake full property surveys to determine the existence of damp or timber damage - Undertake preparation and pre-emptive maintenance to prevent damage from damp, inserts and the like - Undertake treatment of timber to eradicate damaging insects - Undertake repairs to damaged timbers - Undertake repairs following damage from damp. - Part of the works will be covered under the SOR rates (in line with NatFed rates schedule) and the remaining agreed in bespoke SOR's. The contract has been awarded to Allerton Damp Proofing Limited who submitted the most economically advantageous tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 May 2026
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 90715240 · Wood treatment plant site investigation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov |
80 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DH25017 - Damp Proofing and Timber Treatment and Associated Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to DH25017 - Damp Proofing and Timber Treatment and Associated Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
