Contract 54 - Responsive Repairs to Windows and Doors
Details
- Value
- GBP 24,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 12 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Tyneside Council (the 'Authority') is seeking tenders to enter into a framework agreement (Framework) for the delivery of responsive repairs to windows and doors in its housing stock (hereinafter referred to as the Works). The Authority's housing stock, as of 1 April 2023, was 14,243 rented homes, 1,692 garages and 927 homes in which the Authority has a leasehold interest. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 Repairs - Lot 2: Lot 2 Replacement ## Contract award Title: Contract 54 - Responsive Repairs to Windows and Doors Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 Repairs - Lot 2: Lot 2 Replacement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2026
- Completed: Award published12 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract 54 - Responsive Repairs to Windows and Doors.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
