CBC-2037-W-26144-EM De minimis enhancement to bus service 75
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Grant Palmer Ltd
- Value
- GBP 146,480.32
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
De minimis enhancement to bus service 75 - Funding specifically to support extension of bus service 75 to provide links between Biggleswade, Sandy, Potton & Cambridge, journeys to operate as route X75. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-2037-W-26144-EM De minimis enhancement to bus service 75.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related topics
Topics related to CBC-2037-W-26144-EM De minimis enhancement to bus service 75, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
