Awarded contract

Annual support for Securitas IT System - Countess of Chester Framework - Real Time Healthcare Tracking & Patient Flow Systems - Ref. F/033/TR/20/IB - OJEU Notice ref: 2020/S 135-333691

Details

Value
GBP 35,646.48
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software maintenance and repair services
Published
11 June 2026

Tender description

Annual support for Securitas IT System - Countess of Chester Framework - Real Time Healthcare Tracking & Patient Flow Systems - Ref. F/033/TR/20/IB - OJEU Notice ref: 2020/S 135-333691 Additional information: N/A

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Great Ormond Street Hospital For Children NHSFT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Annual support for Securitas IT System - Countess of Chester Framework - Real Time Healthcare Tracking & Patient Flow Systems - Ref. F/033/TR/20/IB - OJEU Notice ref: 2020/S 135-333691.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Great Ormond Street Hospital For Children NHSFT.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.