Awarded contract
Aids and adaptations to dwellings and access to dwellings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NKS Contract Ltd
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Stairlifts
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Aids and adaptations to dwellings and access to dwellings owned and managed by Redditch Borough Council ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115600 · Stairlifts
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45332400 · Sanitary fixture installation work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 51410000 · Installation services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aids and adaptations to dwellings and access to dwellings.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
