Works at Kingsley School and Woodlands School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kier Facilities Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 68,900
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract includes works at Kingsley School, comprising the provision and installation of a temporary heating solution, including supply, installation and commissioning. It also covers playground improvements, including the installation of new equipment and resurfacing works to meet safety standards. The contract also covers works at Woodlands School, involving the installation of an additional electrical cable connection, including associated groundworks, testing and commissioning. All works are to be delivered in compliance with relevant regulations and with minimal disruption to school operations. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Works at Kingsley School and Woodlands School.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Works at Kingsley School and Woodlands School, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
