Whole house investment works award notice
Details
- Buyer
- Salix Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- A. CONNOLLY LIMITED, Emanuel Whittaker Limited
- Value
- GBP 16,800,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Installation of fitted kitchens
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Whole house investment works Whole house programme including: - Garage Door replacements - Outbuilding Door replacements - Outbuilding Roof replacements - Porch Roof replacements - Bin store doors and windows - Balcony - Walkway floor, balustrading and canopy replacements - Bathroom replacements - Common areas - Communal lighting, televisions, windows, wiring, fire alarms, hydrovars, lifts, roof fans, security locks, lightning conductors, Warden Alarms, water tanks, car park lighting, internal doors and main entrance doors - Communal Pedestrian Gates, vehicle gates, hard standing, paths - Balcony/Patio door replacements - Flat access door replacements - Front and rear door materials - Facias/Soffits/Bargeboards - Rainwater goods - Consumer Units - Full Rewire - External Wall finish material - External Wall insulation - Secondary wall finish - External Paint and Repair - Window glazing - Balustrading - Kitchen replacements - Roofing-main roof cover material, roof structure, secondary roof cover material. - Sprinkler heads and sprinkler system - MVHR replacements - PIV replacements - Door entry
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Salix Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salix-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salix-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salix-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salix-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salix-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salix-homes-limited.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Whole house investment works award notice.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Whole house investment works award notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salix Homes Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
