Awarded contract

Supply of Alcohol and Beverages for Exeter Corn Exchange

Details

Value
GBP 416,666
Duration
2 years
Topic
Beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
4 June 2026

Tender description

: Exeter City Council is seeking a supplier to provide a consistent and high-quality supply of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages to support hospitality across multiple council-owned venues. This includes, but is not limited to, the Exeter Corn Exchange, ISCA, Underground Passages, Customs House, and other properties used for public events, community functions and commercial activities. The successful tenderer will be expected to deliver products to various locations across the city and ensure compliance with all relevant licensing and food safety regulations. ## Contract award Title: Retrospective notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15900000 · Beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Alcohol and Beverages for Exeter Corn Exchange.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Alcohol and Beverages for Exeter Corn Exchange, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,208
    £50.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.