South Cambridgeshire District Council - 270 CSP Internal Works Contract
Details
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 5 June 2026
- Submission
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Cambridgeshire District Council is looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to provide internal works and related services for 270 Cambridge Science Park, CB4 0WE. Should you be interested in this opportunity, the full tender documents can be found on our e-tendering portal via the following link:https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a08f441a-f260-f111-813c-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2026
About the buyer
South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - 270 CSP Internal Works Contract.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - 270 CSP Internal Works Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
