Provision of Scholars Bus Routes for St Cuthbert's Roman Catholic Academy Trust
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ellie Rose Travel Limited, Lincolnshire Road Car Company Ltd t/a Stagecoach East Midlands, ACKLAM'S COACHES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,525,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Kingston upon Hull City Council (the Authority) is conducting the procurement on behalf of the St Cuthbert's Roman Catholic Academy Trust (the "Trust") using the open procedure in accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023 for the purpose of procuring of services described in the Specification (Services). ## Contract award Title: Bus Service 938 - Rawling Way to St Thomas More Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot1: Bus Service 938 ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 Bus Service 940 Lots: - Lot LOT-0002: Lot 2 Bus Service 940 ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 - Bus Service 941 Lots: - Lot LOT-0003: Lot 3: Bus Service 941 ## Contract award Title: Lot 4 - Bus Service 955 Lots: - Lot LOT-0004: Lot 4: Bus Service 955 ## Contract award Title: Lot 5 - Bus Service 957 Lots: - Lot LOT-0005: Lot 5: Bus Service 957 ## Contract award Title: Lot 6 - Bus Service 958 Lots: - Lot LOT-0006: Lot 6: Bus Service 958 ## Contract award Title: Lot 7 - Bus Service 960 Lots: - Lot LOT-0007: Lot 7: Bus Service 960 ## Contract award Title: Lot 8 - Bus Service 961 Lots: - Lot LOT-0008: Lot 8: Bus Service 961 ## Contract award Title: Lot 9 - Bus Service 962 Lots: - Lot LOT-0009: Lot 9: Bus Service 962 ## Contract award Title: Lot 10 - Bus Service SMC1 Lots: - Lot LOT-0010: Lot 10: Bus Service SMC1 ## Contract award Title: Lot 11 - Bus Service SMC2 Lots: - Lot LOT-0011: Lot 11: Bus Service SMC2 ## Contract award Title: Lot 12 - Bus Service SMC3 Lots: - Lot LOT-0012: Lot 12: Bus Service SMC3 ## Contract award Title: Lot 13 - Bus Service SMC4 Lots: - Lot LOT-0013: Lot 13: Bus Service SMC4 ## Contract award Title: Lot 14 - Bus Service SMC5/956 Lots: - Lot LOT-0014: Lot 14: Bus Service SMC5/956 ## Contract award Title: Lot 15 - Bus Service SMC6/959 Lots: - Lot LOT-0015: Lot 15: Bus Service SMC6/959 ## Contract award Title: Lot 16: Ad-hoc Service Lots: - Lot LOT-0016: Lot 16: Ad-hoc Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
ST CUTHBERT'S ROMAN CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-cuthbert-s-roman-catholic-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-cuthbert-s-roman-catholic-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-cuthbert-s-roman-catholic-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-cuthbert-s-roman-catholic-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-cuthbert-s-roman-catholic-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-cuthbert-s-roman-catholic-academy-trust.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Scholars Bus Routes for St Cuthbert's Roman Catholic Academy Trust.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Scholars Bus Routes for St Cuthbert's Roman Catholic Academy Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ST CUTHBERT'S ROMAN CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRUST.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
