Awarded contract

PAN2973 - Electrical Repairs in LCC Domestic & Non-Domestic Properties City Wide

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
5 June 2026

Tender description

Provision of Electrical works in LCC Domestic & Non-Domestic Properties City Wide Lot 1: Misc Electrical Repairs -Gap Property Services Leicester Limited Provision of Electrical works in LCC Domestic & Non-Domestic Properties City Wide Lot 2: City Wide Capital EICR -UK Gas Services Limited Provision of Electrical works in LCC Domestic & Non-Domestic Properties City Wide

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

132 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN2973 - Electrical Repairs in LCC Domestic & Non-Domestic Properties City Wide.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PAN2973 - Electrical Repairs in LCC Domestic & Non-Domestic Properties City Wide, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.