Awarded contract

GMC2412-B Small Works London (sub 250k GBP)

Details

Value
GBP 2,083,333.33
Duration
3 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
5 June 2026

Tender description

The purpose of this tender is to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to deliver adhoc small to medium fit-out and refurbishment projects with an individual project value of up to GBP 250,000 (excluding VAT) at our London property. ## Contract award Title: GMC2412-B Small Works London (sub 250k GBP)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

General Medical Council (GMC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GMC2412-B Small Works London (sub 250k GBP).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to General Medical Council (GMC).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.