CCTV System Replacement (Removal of Existing & New IP/PoE Networked System)
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Video-surveillance system
- Published
- 5 June 2026
- Submission
- 6 July 2026
Tender description
Invitation to tender for CCTV System Replacement (Removal of Existing & New IP/PoE Networked System) across the North East Scotland College estate Lot 1: Invitation to tender for CCTV System Replacement (Removal of Existing & New IP/PoE Networked System) across North East Scotland College estate
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 July 2026
About the buyer
North East Scotland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32323500 · Video-surveillance system
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45312200 · Burglar-alarm system installation work
- 45314320 · Installation of computer cabling
- 51314000 · Installation services of video equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCTV System Replacement (Removal of Existing & New IP/PoE Networked System).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to CCTV System Replacement (Removal of Existing & New IP/PoE Networked System), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Scotland College.
- 230£381.9m
- 161£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
