BCU-ITT-62831 - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd - Endoscopy Decontamination
Details
- Value
- GBP 853,143
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Submission
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board is seeking a suitably qualified contractor to carry out constructing a new Endoscopy Decontamination Unit inside an existing HSDU building located at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd. Locations of the Project: Glan Clwyd Hospital Rhuddlan Road Bodelwyddan Rhyl LL18 5UJ The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo. The tender will be awarded to the most advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 2nd July 2026 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk Project: project_62831 and itt_125000 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. For site visit please contact: Andrew Day Andrew.Day@wales.nhs.uk Contact #: 07971 946411 / 03000 846965
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 July 2026
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-62831 - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd - Endoscopy Decontamination.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
