Barry Primary School Roof Bell Tower Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alderman Roofing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 32,748
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Refurbishment of the school roof and bell tower at Barry Primary School, Barry Road, Northampton, NN1 5JS. Works include all associated roofing repairs, bell tower restoration, and ancillary works as required. The contract was awarded to Alderman Roofing Ltd following a competitive quotation process. The contract value is £32,748.00, with works commencing 21 May 2026 and completing 21 August 2026. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 June 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 August 2026
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Barry Primary School Roof Bell Tower Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Barry Primary School Roof Bell Tower Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
