Install Only of Timber Door Sets/Screens & Ironmongery
Details
- Topic
- Joinery work
- Published
- 29 May 2026
Tender description
Install Only of Timber Door Sets/Screens & Ironmongery A PQQ document is issued as a standalone pre-qualification exercise. Responses must be complete and supported by evidence where requested. Refer to the 'Additional Notice Options' section. The completed PQQ should be returned to the buyer (Contact details on page 1) and no later than 12:00 hours on the 19.06.2026. Lot 1: Interested parties will be required to complete a PQQ. The process will require the Contractor to fully vet the interested party. Once completed successfully the Contractor will release an invitation to tender to all successful parties with a deadline for a tender return. Once these tenders have been evaluated then a Preferred Bidder will be selected and commence a Compliance Procedure for entering in a Sub-Contract to complete the works. Refer to the 'Additional Notice Options - Additional Docs' section. The completed PQQ should be returned to the buyer (Contact details on page 1) and no later than 12:00 hours on the 19.06.2026.. ISO 9001 & CONSTRUCTIONLINE GOLD REQUIRED AT ITT STAGE
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published29 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Laing O'Rourke Delivery Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laing-o-rourke-delivery-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laing-o-rourke-delivery-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laing-o-rourke-delivery-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laing-o-rourke-delivery-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laing-o-rourke-delivery-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laing-o-rourke-delivery-ltd.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Install Only of Timber Door Sets/Screens & Ironmongery.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Laing O'Rourke Delivery Ltd.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
