BaDC-1641 ASHP Heating and Hot Water Installation for Bassetlaw District Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wright Renewable Heating Ltd
- Value
- GBP 568,016
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The overarching objective of the project is to reduce fuel poverty and cut carbon emissions by improving the efficiency of targeted homes, aiming to improve EPC levels and assist Bassetlaw District Council achieve decarbonisation of its housing stock where no mains natural gas supply is available. The contract is to provide services to the Authority to support delivery of the scheme and to install measures forecasted to £300,000 pa (£1.4m over 4 years) social housing rented domestic properties. These properties are all located in rural locations throughout Bassetlaw and consist of the following types ranging between 1 and 4 bedrooms: • Flats • Bungalows • Houses, semi, terraced and detached • Maisonettes There will be two works streams: • Fossil fuel to Air Source Heat Pump new installations • Replacement and upgrading of existing Air Source and Ground Source hot water and heating systems installations The primary measure to be installed are Air Source Heat Pumps providing heat via heat emitters and associated hot water storage ## Contract award Title: BaDC-1641 ASHP Heating and Hot Water Installation for Bassetlaw District Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2026
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715000 · Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BaDC-1641 ASHP Heating and Hot Water Installation for Bassetlaw District Council.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to BaDC-1641 ASHP Heating and Hot Water Installation for Bassetlaw District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
