WAS-ITT-62898 - Re-roofing at Carmarthen Ambulance Station
Details
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 21 May 2026
- Submission
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Welsh Ambulance Service University NHS Trust requires a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake a programme of roofing replacement and associated external works at Carmarthen Ambulance Station. The scope of works includes the re-roofing of six existing roof areas across two operational buildings, together with the installation of new rainwater goods, upgrades to external lighting, and the installation of a small solar photovoltaic (PV) array to support improved energy performance and sustainability objectives. All works are to be designed and executed in accordance with current statutory requirements, relevant NHS Standards and Estates guidance. A JCT Intermediate Building Contract, 2016 Edition will be utilised for this project. The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo. The tender will be awarded to the most advantageous tender based on 50% quality and 50% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 11/06/2026 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: Project: project_62898 and itt_124819 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 June 2026
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WAS-ITT-62898 - Re-roofing at Carmarthen Ambulance Station.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to WAS-ITT-62898 - Re-roofing at Carmarthen Ambulance Station, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
