WAS-ITT-62897 - Swansea Ambulance Station and Samlet NEPTS Hub Development
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Building completion work
- Published
- 20 May 2026
- Submission
- 10 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Welsh Ambulance Service University NHS Trust is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to undertake the development works at Swansea Ambulance Station and the Samlet NEPTS Hub. The scope of works includes minor internal reconfiguration works at Samlet Road, the installation of shoreline charging infrastructure, and the creation of a dedicated MRD space within the existing Swansea MRD garage to support Infection Prevention and Control (IPC) and decontamination processes. A JCT Intermediate Building Contract, 2016 Edition will be utilised for this project. The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo. The tender will be awarded to the most advantageous tender based on 50% quality and 50% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 10/06/2026 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: Project: project_62897 and itt_124815 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2026
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WAS-ITT-62897 - Swansea Ambulance Station and Samlet NEPTS Hub Development.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Civils Support DPS - South East Region
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
