Unit 47 - Greenfield Industrial Estate - Lighting and PV works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MARA ELECTRICAL LTD
- Value
- GBP 50,416.6
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Direct award for renewable energy and electrical improvement works at Unit 47, Greenfield Industrial Estate, including installation of a 28Kwp solar photovoltaic (PV) system, low-energy LED lighting upgrades, replacement emergency lighting, associated electrical infrastructure, testing, commissioning and related installation works. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 May 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 July 2026
About the buyer
Flintshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Unit 47 - Greenfield Industrial Estate - Lighting and PV works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Unit 47 - Greenfield Industrial Estate - Lighting and PV works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Flintshire County Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
