Awarded contract

Electric Pool Cars for Children Care Homes

Details

Value
GBP 34,074.72
Duration
3 years
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
20 May 2026

Tender description

To lease two electric cars to be used by care givers at two council owned care homes as well as installing EV Chargers at both houses

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electric Pool Cars for Children Care Homes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electric Pool Cars for Children Care Homes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.