Awarded contract
CWF Lot 1A - Appleby Primary School - Roof Works (Re-issued)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Top Notch Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 176,576.63
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
he project comprises of the works to renew existing lead box gutter areas, associated roof repairs, re-pointing works and internal decoration.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2026in 1 day
About the buyer
Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CWF Lot 1A - Appleby Primary School - Roof Works (Re-issued).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to CWF Lot 1A - Appleby Primary School - Roof Works (Re-issued), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
