Expired contract

Crossgates Primary School - Replacement Fencing and Car Park Resurfacing Works

Details

Value
GBP 145,880.8
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
19 May 2026

Tender description

Crossgates Primary School - Replacement Fencing and Car Park Resurfacing Works £100,000 exc VAT budget ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 May 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 August 2026

About the buyer

Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Crossgates Primary School - Replacement Fencing and Car Park Resurfacing Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.