Awarded contract

CC/7344 - Greenfield House RG31 4XD & The Phoenix Centre RG14 7EB (Lot 1)

Details

Value
GBP 32,333.4
Topic
Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Published
20 May 2026

Tender description

Transport to Day Services at Greenfield House, RG31 4XD & The Phoenix Centre RG14 7EB (Lot 1) Lot 1: Transport to Day Services at Greenfield House, RG31 4XD & The Phoenix Centre RG14 7EB

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CC/7344 - Greenfield House RG31 4XD & The Phoenix Centre RG14 7EB (Lot 1).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.